• TEL03-6262-3403
  • FAX03-6262-3405

Usage Fees

Floor Map

  • Floor Map 1F
  • Floor Map 2F

Price List

2F

Division Area(m2) 3 Divisions(12 hours) 2 Divisions(8 hours) 09:00 to 12:00(3 hours) 13:00 to 17:00(4 hours) 18:00 to 21:00(3 hours) Time Extension(1 hour)
Hall(Exhibition Use) 750m2 ¥1,782,000 ¥1,306,800 ¥623,700 ¥831,600 ¥623,700 ¥207,900
Hall A 365m2 ¥987,000 ¥723,800 ¥345,400 ¥460,600 ¥345,400 ¥115,100
Hall B 365m2 ¥987,000 ¥723,800 ¥345,400 ¥460,600 ¥345,400 ¥115,100
Hall (Conference Use) 750m2 ¥1,620,000 ¥1,188,000 ¥567,000 ¥756,000 ¥567,000 ¥189,000
Hall A 365m2 ¥897,000 ¥657,800 ¥313,900 ¥418,600 ¥313,900 ¥104,600
Hall B 365m2 ¥897,000 ¥657,800 ¥313,900 ¥418,600 ¥313,900 ¥104,600
Conference E 78m2 ¥187,000 ¥137,100 ¥56,100 ¥74,800 ¥56,100 ¥18,700
Rooms H+I+J 122m2 ¥248,000 ¥181,800 ¥74,400 ¥99,200 ¥74,400 ¥24,800
Room H 39m2 ¥87,000 ¥63,800 ¥26,100 ¥34,800 ¥26,100 ¥8,700
Room I 38m2 ¥82,000 ¥60,100 ¥24,600 ¥32,800 ¥24,600 ¥8,200
Room J 45m2 ¥97,000 ¥71,100 ¥29,100 ¥38,800 ¥29,100 ¥9,700
Reception ¥100,000 ¥73,300 ¥30,000 ¥40,000 ¥30,000 ¥10,000

1F

Division Area(m2) 3Divisions(12 hours) 2Divisions(8 hours) 09:00 to 12:00 (3 hours) 13:00 to 17:00 (4 hours) 18:00 to 21:00 (3 hours) Time Extension (1 hour)
Conference A 107m2 ¥257,000 ¥188,400 ¥77,100 ¥102,800 ¥77,100 ¥25,700
Conference B 86m2 ¥206,000 ¥151,000 ¥61,800 ¥82,400 ¥61,800 ¥20,600
Conference C 129m2 ¥309,000 ¥226,600 ¥92,700 ¥123,600 ¥92,700 ¥30,900
Conference D 98m2 ¥234,000 ¥171,600 ¥70,200 ¥93,600 ¥70,200 ¥23,400
Rooms F+G 104m2 ¥212,000 ¥155,400 ¥63,600 ¥84,800 ¥63,600 ¥21,200
Room F 45m2 ¥96,000 ¥70,400 ¥28,800 ¥38,400 ¥28,800 ¥9,600
Room G 59m2 ¥127,000 ¥93,100 ¥38,100 ¥50,800 ¥38,100 ¥12,700
Guest Room 24m2 ¥52,000 ¥38,100 ¥15,600 ¥20,800 ¥15,600 ¥5,200
Reception ¥50,000 ¥36,600 ¥15,000 ¥20,000 ¥15,000 ¥5,000
  • ※All prices include tax.
  • ※Users will be charged for electricity usage (if electrical equipment or construction is needed for displays, etc.).
  • ※Usage time includes time for setup and removal. Time extensions in 1 hour increments are possible with permission from this facility. (As a general principle, spaces can be used from 07:00 to 22:00. For times outside this range, please contact us for a discussion.)
  • ※Reservations that do not include the 2nd floor hall can be made starting 4 months in advance.
  • ※The first layout of chairs and desks for conference use is free, but if layout changes are to be made during usage time, then a separate setup fee will be assessed.

Facility Usage Fees Payment Schedule

All room fees and fees for equipment, furnishings, etc. must be paid in full in advance. After this facility has received your “Facility Usage Application,” a bill will be issued. Please make the payment via bank transfer into the specified account by the date given. In the event of non-payment, your usage may be revoked. Please pay any equipment and other costs that arise on the day of the event or within 14 days following the event. Furthermore, please be aware that you are responsible for any bank handling fees. We do not accept payment in cash.

Cancellation Fees

If an already approved application is cancelled due to the circumstances of the customer, then the cancellation fees shall be as outlined below.
Date of Cancellation Cancellation Fees
From the date of application up until 91 days prior to the event 30% of Facility Usage Fees
Between 90 and 61 days prior to the event 50% of Facility Usage Fees
Between 60 and 31 days prior to the event 70% of Facility Usage Fees
From 30 days prior up until the day of the event 100% of Facility Usage Fees

※In the event a refund is offered by this facility, any bank handling fees will be subtracted from the refund amount.

Back